person image

Koichi Yamadera

Born: 1961

Biography

Koichi Yamadera is a Japanese voice actor and radio personality, known for voicing Jim Carrey and Eddie Murphy in the Japanese language releases of their respective films. In 2006, he divorced voice actress Mika Kanai. His most notable characters are Spike Spiegel from Cowboy Bebop (1998) and the subsequent follow up film Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (2001), Beerus from the longstanding Dragonball franchise, and the modern day voice of Inspector Zenigata of the longstanding Lupin the Third franchise after the retirement of the previous voice actor Gorō Naya and first appearing in the role in Lupin the Third: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (2011)
Known For Acting
Gender Male
Place of Birth Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Resources

Movies

Ghost in the Shell

Togusa (voice) in Ghost in the Shell

Ghost in the Shell 2.0

Togusa (voice) in Ghost in the Shell 2.0

Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods

Beerus (voice) in Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods

Mermaid's Scar

Yūta in Mermaid's Scar

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society

Togusa (voice) in Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society

Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth

Ryouji Kaji (voice) in Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man

Togusa/The Laughing Man (voice) in Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man

Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and his Strange Friend

Cheese in Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and his Strange Friend

Go! Anpanman: Franken-Robo-kun's Surprised Christmas

Cheese in Go! Anpanman: Franken-Robo-kun's Surprised Christmas

20th Century Boys 3: Redemption

DJ Konchi in 20th Century Boys 3: Redemption

Ninja Scroll

Jubei Kibagami in Ninja Scroll

Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie

Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie

Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven

Togusa in Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven

Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection

Susumu Kodai in Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection

Friends: Naki on Monster Island

Gunjō (voice) in Friends: Naki on Monster Island

Mermaid Forest

Yûta in Mermaid Forest

Possessions

Man (voice) in Possessions

A Letter to Momo

Kawa (voice) in A Letter to Momo

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman VS Baikinman!?

Cheese, Kabao-kun in Go! Anpanman: Baikinman VS Baikinman!?

Run, Melos!

Melos (voice) in Run, Melos!

Lupin the Third: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid

Kimagure Orange Road: I Want to Return to That Day

Instructor (voice) in Kimagure Orange Road: I Want to Return to That Day

Magic Tree House

Papa in Magic Tree House

After School Midnighters

Kunstlijk / Mozart (voice) in After School Midnighters

Godzilla vs. Megaguirus

Kid's TV Host in Godzilla vs. Megaguirus

Tachigui: The Amazing Lives of the Fast Food Grifters

Narrator (voice) in Tachigui: The Amazing Lives of the Fast Food Grifters

Appleseed XIII: Ouranos

Briareos Hecatonchires in Appleseed XIII: Ouranos

Appleseed XIII: Tartaros

Briareos Hecatonchires in Appleseed XIII: Tartaros

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

Beerus (voice) in Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

Venus Wars

Jeff in Venus Wars

Go! Anpanman: Ruby's Wish

Cheese in Go! Anpanman: Ruby's Wish

Tokyo Godfathers

Taxi Driver (voice) in Tokyo Godfathers

Stormy Night

Barry (voice) in Stormy Night

Go! Anpanman: Kokin-chan and the Blue Tears

Cheese, Kamameshidon in Go! Anpanman: Kokin-chan and the Blue Tears

Mobile Police Patlabor Reboot

(Voice) in Mobile Police Patlabor Reboot

Sword of the Stranger

Luo-Lang (voice) in Sword of the Stranger

Deadball

Baseball Announcer in Deadball

Paprika

Morio Osanai (voice) in Paprika

Kiki's Delivery Service

Bakery Worker / Policeman (voice) in Kiki's Delivery Service

Nuigulumar Z

Charlie / De Palza in Nuigulumar Z

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence

Togusa (voice) in Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence

Cowboy Bebop: The Movie

Spike Spiegel (voice) in Cowboy Bebop: The Movie

Appleseed: Ex Machina

Brialeos Hecatombcales (voice) in Appleseed: Ex Machina

Go! Anpanman: The Pyramid of the Rainbow

Kamameshidon / Kabao-kun / Cheese (voice) in Go! Anpanman: The Pyramid of the Rainbow

Go! Anpanman: Dadandan and the Twin Stars

Cheese in Go! Anpanman: Dadandan and the Twin Stars

Go! Anpanman: Dadandan and the Twin Stars

Kabao-kun in Go! Anpanman: Dadandan and the Twin Stars

Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure

Cheese in Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure

Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure

Kabao-kun in Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure

Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure

Kamameshidon in Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure

Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

Cheese in Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

Kabao-kun in Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

Kamameshidon in Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

Cassette Girl

San-Kun (voice) in Cassette Girl

The Dragon Dentist

in The Dragon Dentist

Suite Dreams

Dabudabu Duck (voice) in Suite Dreams

The Voice Makes a Miracle

in The Voice Makes a Miracle

Pokémon: The First Movie

Mew (voice) in Pokémon: The First Movie

Lupin the Third: Princess of the Breeze

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Princess of the Breeze

Wild 7: Biker Knights

Happyaku in Wild 7: Biker Knights

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman and the 3-

Cheese, Akakinman, Kabao-kun in Go! Anpanman: Baikinman and the 3-"Bai" Punch

X: The Movie

Sorata Arisugawa in X: The Movie

Millennium Actress

The Man of the Key (voice) in Millennium Actress

Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase

Jean-Louis Chochi (voice) in Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase

20min Walk from Nishi-Ogikubo Station, 2 Bedrooms, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 2mos Deposit, No Pets Allowed

Man (voice) in 20min Walk from Nishi-Ogikubo Station, 2 Bedrooms, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 2mos Deposit, No Pets Allowed

Lupin the Third: Italian Game

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Italian Game

Compiler

Nachi Igarashi (voice) in Compiler

Compiler Festa

in Compiler Festa

Elf Princess Ren

in Elf Princess Ren

Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV

Drautos (voice) in Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV

Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain

in Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain

Suikoden Demon Century

in Suikoden Demon Century

Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front

in Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front

Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone

Sword Art Online: The Movie – Ordinal Scale

Akihiko Kayaba (voice) in Sword Art Online: The Movie – Ordinal Scale

Yatterman: All New YatterMechas Assembled! Great Decisive Battle in the Toy Kingdom!

Narrator/Odate-buta/various Yatta characters (voices) in Yatterman: All New YatterMechas Assembled! Great Decisive Battle in the Toy Kingdom!

Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack

Gyunei Guss (voice) in Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack

Carnage

(voice) in Carnage

Hill Climb Girl

Boy (voice) in Hill Climb Girl

Rapid Rouge

Harukaze in Rapid Rouge

Robot on the Road

Robowo (voice) in Robot on the Road

Hammerhead

Hammerhead in Hammerhead

Bureau of Proto Society

(voice) in Bureau of Proto Society

Go! Anpanman: Omusubiman

Tamekioni in Go! Anpanman: Omusubiman

Otoko wa Tsurai yo: Torajirou Wasurenagusa

Tora-san in Otoko wa Tsurai yo: Torajirou Wasurenagusa

Lupin the Third: Goemon's Blood Spray

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Goemon's Blood Spray

Detonator Orgun

Orgun / Tomoru Shindo (voice) in Detonator Orgun

Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and His Pleasant Friends

Chīzu in Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and His Pleasant Friends

Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Tsumiki Castle

Minister Garangara (voice) in Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Tsumiki Castle

Go! Anpanman: Dokin-chan's Doki Doki Calendar

Cheese in Go! Anpanman: Dokin-chan's Doki Doki Calendar

Go! Anpanman: Tears of the Mermaid Princess

Uzumakiman (voice) in Go! Anpanman: Tears of the Mermaid Princess

Go! Anpanman: Let's Defeat the Haunted Ship!!

Cheese (voice) in Go! Anpanman: Let's Defeat the Haunted Ship!!

Batman Ninja

Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice) in Batman Ninja

Space Battleship Yamato 2199: A Voyage to Remember

Desler in Space Battleship Yamato 2199: A Voyage to Remember

Gridman the Hyper Agent: boys invent great hero

in Gridman the Hyper Agent: boys invent great hero

Yamadeloid

in Yamadeloid

Power Plant No.33

in Power Plant No.33

Tokio of the Moon's Shadow

(voice) in Tokio of the Moon's Shadow

Moonlight Pierce

Demon Prince (voice) in Moonlight Pierce

Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen

Burrel (voice) in Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen

I can Friday by day!

in I can Friday by day!

Sex & Violence with Machspeed

(voice) in Sex & Violence with Machspeed

Megumi

Shigeru Yokota (voice) in Megumi

Dragon Ball Super: Broly

Beerus (voice) in Dragon Ball Super: Broly

Life Goes on

Narrator in Life Goes on

Lupin the Third: Tokyo Crisis

Michael Suzuki / Gondō (voice) in Lupin the Third: Tokyo Crisis

Tokyo Revelation

Kuki Takehiko (voice) in Tokyo Revelation

Movie box-ing

in Movie box-ing

Three Fallen Witnesses

in Three Fallen Witnesses

MAROKO

Bannai (voice) in MAROKO

Lupin the Third: Is Lupin Still Burning?

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Is Lupin Still Burning?

Lupin the Third: Goodbye Partner

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Goodbye Partner

Gintama

Yoshida Shoyo (voice) in Gintama

Pokémon: Jirachi - Wish Maker

Butler (voice) in Pokémon: Jirachi - Wish Maker

Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths

Hironari Kusaka (voice) in Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths

Okko's Inn

Bunta Kise (voice) in Okko's Inn

Goddamn

Gen Todoroki in Goddamn

Cutie Honey Flash: The Movie

Robert Steiner (voice) in Cutie Honey Flash: The Movie

Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy

Captain Herlock (voice) in Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy

Yona Yona Penguin

Archangel (voice) in Yona Yona Penguin

Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance

Ryoji Kaji (voice) in Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance

Nineteen 19

Kazuya Kawahara (voice) in Nineteen 19

Saving Soldier Cashman

in Saving Soldier Cashman

Megazone 23

Shinji Nakagawa (voice) in Megazone 23

Megazone 23 III - Part 1 - The Awakening of Eve

Alfin (voice) in Megazone 23 III - Part 1 - The Awakening of Eve

Go! Anpanman: The Flying Picture Book and the Glass Shoes

Cheese (voice) in Go! Anpanman: The Flying Picture Book and the Glass Shoes

Treasure Island Memorial

Jim Hawkins in Treasure Island Memorial

Goku: Midnight Eye

Coroner (voice) in Goku: Midnight Eye

Ten Little Gall Force

Commander Dorn / Kennichi Shonora / OX-11 (voice) in Ten Little Gall Force

Dragon Quest: Your Story

Surarin (voice) in Dragon Quest: Your Story

Yatterman

Yatterwoof / Yatterking / Odate-Buta / Narrator (voice) in Yatterman

NiNoKuni

Balton (voice) in NiNoKuni

Lupin III: The First

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin III: The First

Lupin the Third: Prison of the Past

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Prison of the Past

City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes

Shinji Mikuni (voice) in City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes

Pokémon: Zoroark - Master of Illusions

Goon (voice) in Pokémon: Zoroark - Master of Illusions

Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger vs. Go-Busters: The Great Dinosaur War

Tyrannosaurus (voice) in Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger vs. Go-Busters: The Great Dinosaur War

Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram

Momont (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram

Pokémon the Movie 2000

Lugia (voice) in Pokémon the Movie 2000

Pokémon 3: The Movie

David (voice) in Pokémon 3: The Movie

Pokémon 4Ever

Hunter (voice) in Pokémon 4Ever

Pokémon Heroes

Rossi (voice) in Pokémon Heroes

Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys

Dr. Rondo (voice) in Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys

Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew

Arlon (voice) in Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew

Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea

Jackie (voice) in Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea

Pokémon the Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution

Mew (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution

Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai

Baron Albert (voice) in Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai

Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior

Mugen Graceland (voice) in Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior

Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life

Gishin (voice) in Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life

Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom

Momont (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom

Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice

Cobalion (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice

Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened

Red Genesect (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened

Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction

Ninja Riot (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction

Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages

Released Hoopa (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages

Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel

Jarvis (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel

Go! Anpanman: Sushi-roll Maki-chan and Gold Kamameshidon

Cheese (voice) / Kamameshidon (voice) in Go! Anpanman: Sushi-roll Maki-chan and Gold Kamameshidon

Sleepless Oedo

Bentenyama, Kikunosuke in Sleepless Oedo

Godzilla vs. Evangelion: The Real 4-D

Ryoji Kaji (voice) in Godzilla vs. Evangelion: The Real 4-D

Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop

Mr. Fujiyama (voice) in Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop

Doraemon: Nobita and the Island of Miracles – Animal Adventure

Sharman (voice) in Doraemon: Nobita and the Island of Miracles – Animal Adventure

Monster Strike the Movie: Sora no Kanata

(voice) in Monster Strike the Movie: Sora no Kanata

Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!

Marshadow (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!

Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us

Mayor Oliver / Zeraora (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us

A Whisker Away

Mask Seller (voice) in A Whisker Away

Ranma ½: The Movie — The Battle of Nekonron: The Fight to Break the Rules!

Ryoga Hibiki (voice) in Ranma ½: The Movie — The Battle of Nekonron: The Fight to Break the Rules!

Ranma ½: The Movie 2 — The Battle of Togenkyo: Rescue the Brides!

Ryoga Hibiki / P-Chan (voice) in Ranma ½: The Movie 2 — The Battle of Togenkyo: Rescue the Brides!

Ranma ½: The Movie 3 — The Super Non-Discriminatory Showdown: Team Ranma vs. the Legendary Phoenix

Ryoga Hibiki (voice) in Ranma ½: The Movie 3 — The Super Non-Discriminatory Showdown: Team Ranma vs. the Legendary Phoenix

Zorori the Naughty Hero: The Secret of Double Z

Zorori / Zorondo Ron in Zorori the Naughty Hero: The Secret of Double Z

ARIEL: All Round Intercept & Escort Lady

Demonova (voice) in ARIEL: All Round Intercept & Escort Lady

Ariel Deluxe

Demonova in Ariel Deluxe

Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend

Yuichi Niki (voice) in Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend

Kamen Rider Zero-One: Shooting Special

Narration in Kamen Rider Zero-One: Shooting Special

アンパンマンとはじめよう!お歌と手あそび編 いっしょにてあそび

in アンパンマンとはじめよう!お歌と手あそび編 いっしょにてあそび

Go! Anpanman: Go! The Exciting Anpanman Grand Prix

Meiken Cheese (voice) in Go! Anpanman: Go! The Exciting Anpanman Grand Prix

Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days

Donald Duck (voice) (archive sound) in Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation

Phil Maxwell (voice) in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation

BEM: BECOME HUMAN

Manstoll (voice) in BEM: BECOME HUMAN

Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle

Professor Zed (voice) in Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle

OZ

in OZ

Over the Sky

Gimon (voice) in Over the Sky

Reign: The Conqueror Movie

Darius III in Reign: The Conqueror Movie

Lightning Trap: Leina & Laika

Zarik in Lightning Trap: Leina & Laika

Sword Art Online the Movie – Progressive – Aria of a Starless Night

Akihiko Kayaba (voice) in Sword Art Online the Movie – Progressive – Aria of a Starless Night

The Gigolo: Dochinpira

Jin Kaitō (voice) in The Gigolo: Dochinpira

Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Movie: The Marvelous Fast ALFA-X That Comes From the Future

Subaru Azuma (voice) in Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Movie: The Marvelous Fast ALFA-X That Comes From the Future

Space Battleship Yamato 2199: And Now the Warship Comes

in Space Battleship Yamato 2199: And Now the Warship Comes

Short Peace

Samurai (segment "Tsukumo") (voice) in Short Peace

Sore Ike! Anpanman: Tsukiko to Shiratama - Tokimeki Dancing

in Sore Ike! Anpanman: Tsukiko to Shiratama - Tokimeki Dancing

Zorori the Naughty Hero: Quest For The Mysterious Treasure

Zorori (voice) in Zorori the Naughty Hero: Quest For The Mysterious Treasure

Revival of Evangelion

Ryoji Kaji (voice) in Revival of Evangelion

Pretty Cure All Stars DX3: Deliver the Future! The Rainbow-Colored Flower That Connects the World

Black Hole in Pretty Cure All Stars DX3: Deliver the Future! The Rainbow-Colored Flower That Connects the World

Heart Cocktail Again

in Heart Cocktail Again

Zorori the Naughty Hero: Heroes of Space

Zorori in Zorori the Naughty Hero: Heroes of Space

Zorori the Naughty Hero: Defend the Dinosaur Egg!

Zorori (voice) in Zorori the Naughty Hero: Defend the Dinosaur Egg!

Sore Ike! Anpanman: Rhythm de Teasobi - Anpanman to Fushigi na Parasol

(voice) in Sore Ike! Anpanman: Rhythm de Teasobi - Anpanman to Fushigi na Parasol

Go! Anpanman: When the Flower of Courage opens

Cheese (voice) in Go! Anpanman: When the Flower of Courage opens

Utsunomiko

in Utsunomiko

Expunged Chronicle of Miroku

in Expunged Chronicle of Miroku

Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time

Ryoji Kaji (voice) in Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time

Ibuseki Yoruni

(voice) in Ibuseki Yoruni

Evangelion: Death (True)²

Ryoji Kaji (voice) in Evangelion: Death (True)²

それいけ!アンパンマン うたっててあそび アンパンマンともりのたから

in それいけ!アンパンマン うたっててあそび アンパンマンともりのたから

Space Battleship Yamato 2205: The New Voyage - Prior Chapter: Take Off

Abert Desler in Space Battleship Yamato 2205: The New Voyage - Prior Chapter: Take Off

Monster Strike The Movie: To The Place of Beginnings

Genome (voice) in Monster Strike The Movie: To The Place of Beginnings

I am Devilman, the Devil!

Baron Ashra (Male)/Baron Ashura (Male) (voice) in I am Devilman, the Devil!

Lupin the Third: The Fuma Conspiracy

Police Officer B (voice) in Lupin the Third: The Fuma Conspiracy

Lupin the Third: Operation: Return the Treasure

Ivan Crockovich (voice) in Lupin the Third: Operation: Return the Treasure

DEEMO Memorial Keys

Valensky (voice) in DEEMO Memorial Keys

Jujutsu Kaisen 0

Miguel (voice) in Jujutsu Kaisen 0

Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva

Pierre Starbuck (voice) in Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva

Go! Anpanman: Revive Banana Island!

Cheese in Go! Anpanman: Revive Banana Island!

Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero

Beerus (voice) in Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero

Memories

Miguel Costrela (voice) in Memories

The River's Light

父亲 in The River's Light

Go! Anpanman: Dororin and the Transformation Carnival

Uncle Jam / Cheese / Kabao-kun (voice) in Go! Anpanman: Dororin and the Transformation Carnival

Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Fairy Rin-Rin

Cheese (voice) in Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Fairy Rin-Rin

Zorori the Naughty Hero: Super Adventure!

in Zorori the Naughty Hero: Super Adventure!

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War

Togusa (voice) in Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War

Shin Ultraman

Zōffy (voice) in Shin Ultraman

A Girl Meets a Boy and a Robot

The Robot (voice) in A Girl Meets a Boy and a Robot

Doraemons: Strange, Sweet, Strange?

in Doraemons: Strange, Sweet, Strange?

Stitch and the Planet of Sand

in Stitch and the Planet of Sand

Darkside Blues

Enji (voice) in Darkside Blues

Eiga Neko Neko Nihonshi: Ryouma no Hachamecha Time Travel ze yo!

ヤッちゃん in Eiga Neko Neko Nihonshi: Ryouma no Hachamecha Time Travel ze yo!

Godzilla: Final Wars

Narrator (voice) in Godzilla: Final Wars

ME!ME!ME!

in ME!ME!ME!

Zorori the Naughty Hero: La La La♪ A Star is Born

Zorori (voice) in Zorori the Naughty Hero: La La La♪ A Star is Born

Talking Head

Shinichiro Otsuka (voice) in Talking Head

東京サンシャインボーイズ『returns』

in 東京サンシャインボーイズ『returns』

LUPIN THE 3rd vs. CAT'S EYE

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in LUPIN THE 3rd vs. CAT'S EYE

Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary

Saga (Voice) in Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman's Counterattack

in Go! Anpanman: Baikinman's Counterattack

Lupin the Third: The Secret Page of Marco Polo

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: The Secret Page of Marco Polo

Bucchigiri

in Bucchigiri

Gintama: The Movie

Yoshida Shouyou (voice) in Gintama: The Movie

Gintama: The Very Final

Utsuro / Shouyou Yoshida (voice) in Gintama: The Very Final

Gintama: The Movie: The Final Chapter: Be Forever Yorozuya

Time Thief (voice) in Gintama: The Movie: The Final Chapter: Be Forever Yorozuya

TOKYO CITY Melhen 2

in TOKYO CITY Melhen 2

TOKYO CITY Mercen 3 Champ/SHOUT

in TOKYO CITY Mercen 3 Champ/SHOUT

Mami the Psychic: Dancing Dolls in a Starry Sky

Man A(voice) in Mami the Psychic: Dancing Dolls in a Starry Sky

今、ふたりの道

in 今、ふたりの道

Go! Anpanman: The Shining Star's Tear

in Go! Anpanman: The Shining Star's Tear

Soreike! Anpanman: Donburimantorio no Otsukai

in Soreike! Anpanman: Donburimantorio no Otsukai

Lupin the Third: Venice of the Dead

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Venice of the Dead

Lupin the Third: Non-Stop Rendezvous

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: Non-Stop Rendezvous

映画ふうせんいぬティニー なんだかふしぎなきょうりゅうのくに!

in 映画ふうせんいぬティニー なんだかふしぎなきょうりゅうのくに!

Sword Art Online -FULLDIVE-

Akihiko Kayaba (voice) in Sword Art Online -FULLDIVE-

Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Chapter of Fierce Fight

Narrator (voice) in Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Chapter of Fierce Fight

Go! Anpanman: Roboly and the Warming Present

in Go! Anpanman: Roboly and the Warming Present

Go! Anpanman: Twinkle! Princess Vanilla Of Ice Cream Land

in Go! Anpanman: Twinkle! Princess Vanilla Of Ice Cream Land

Go! Anpanman: Rescue! Kokorin and the Star of Miracles

in Go! Anpanman: Rescue! Kokorin and the Star of Miracles

City Hunter Special: Goodbye My Sweetheart

Takeaki Muto (voice) in City Hunter Special: Goodbye My Sweetheart

Baku Yumemakura's Twilight Theatre

in Baku Yumemakura's Twilight Theatre

Detective Pikachu & the Mystery of the Missing Flan

Pikachu (voice) in Detective Pikachu & the Mystery of the Missing Flan

Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - Nautilus Story I

Ayerton (voice) in Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - Nautilus Story I

Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - Nautilus Story III

Ayerton (voice) in Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - Nautilus Story III

The・Ultraman: Jackal vs. Ultraman

Jackal, Male Ultras (voice) in The・Ultraman: Jackal vs. Ultraman

Karate Girl

Opening Narration (voice) in Karate Girl

DNA Sights 999.9

Harlock (voice) in DNA Sights 999.9

Sakura Wars: The Movie

Brent Furlong (voice) in Sakura Wars: The Movie

Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 5: To Beloved Ones

(voice) in Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 5: To Beloved Ones

Batman Ninja vs. Yakuza League

Batman (voice) in Batman Ninja vs. Yakuza League

TV Shows

Samurai Pizza Cats

Karamaru in Samurai Pizza Cats

The Adventures of Peter Pan

Cecco (voice) in The Adventures of Peter Pan

Stitch!

Stitch in Stitch!

Cowboy Bebop

Spike Spiegel / Ein (voice) in Cowboy Bebop

Xenosaga: The Animation

in Xenosaga: The Animation

The Tree In Sunlight

Tezuka Ryoan in The Tree In Sunlight

Oh! Edo Rocket

Ginjiro in Oh! Edo Rocket

Madö King Granzört

Shaman in Madö King Granzört

Sonic Soldier Borgman

Dust Jead in Sonic Soldier Borgman

Intrigue in the Bakumatsu – Irohanihoheto

Sakamoto Ryōma in Intrigue in the Bakumatsu – Irohanihoheto

Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine

Inspector Koichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine

Ranma ½

Ryoga Hibiki in Ranma ½

Bosco Adventure

Otter in Bosco Adventure

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Togusa (voice) / Ruth Baby (voice) in Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Kirby: Right Back at Ya!

in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!

Stitch!

Yuna's Father in Stitch!

Zillion

Guardock A in Zillion

Oishinbo

in Oishinbo

Reign: The Conqueror

Darius III (voice) in Reign: The Conqueror

Allison & Lillia

Carr Benedict (voice) in Allison & Lillia

Matchless Passion Go-Saurer

Director in Matchless Passion Go-Saurer

The Password is

in The Password is "Courage"

Sword Art Online

Akihiko Kayaba (voice) in Sword Art Online

Appleseed XIII

Briareos (voice) in Appleseed XIII

Harlock Saga - The Ring of the Nibelungs

Captain Harlock in Harlock Saga - The Ring of the Nibelungs

Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey

Captain Herlock (voice) in Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey

The Fantastic Deer-Man

the voice of the deer in The Fantastic Deer-Man

Tokyo Babylon

Yamagawa (voice) in Tokyo Babylon

Phantom Quest Corp.

Kozo Karino (voice) in Phantom Quest Corp.

Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju

Sukeroku Yuurakutei (voice) in Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju

The Dragon Dentist

Godo (voice) in The Dragon Dentist

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Ryouji Kaji (voice) in Neon Genesis Evangelion

Fist of the Blue Sky

Kenshiro Kasumi (voice) in Fist of the Blue Sky

Ruin Explorers Fam & Ihrie

Migel (voice) in Ruin Explorers Fam & Ihrie

Goddamn

Gen Todoroki in Goddamn

Angel Heart

Holly in Angel Heart

Layton Mystery Detective Agency: Kat's Mystery‑Solving Files

Professor Hershel Layton (voice) in Layton Mystery Detective Agency: Kat's Mystery‑Solving Files

gen:LOCK

Kazu Iida (voice) in gen:LOCK

Detonator Orgun

Orgun, Tomoru Shindo in Detonator Orgun

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Togusa (voice) in Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Inspector Zenigata

Jozaburo Fuchigami in Inspector Zenigata

Photon: The Idiot Adventures

Papacharino Nanadan (voice) in Photon: The Idiot Adventures

Yatterman

Yatterwan / Narrator (voice) in Yatterman

Insufficient Direction

Director-kun (voice) in Insufficient Direction

Wild 7

Happyaku in Wild 7

Kamen Rider

Narrator (voice) in Kamen Rider

Armor Hunter Mellowlink

Wolf in Armor Hunter Mellowlink

Super Dimension Century Orguss 02

Mannings in Super Dimension Century Orguss 02

Listeners

Kevin Valentine (voice) in Listeners

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045

Togusa (voice) in Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045

Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge

Lord Raptor in Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge

Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front

Almarick Aswaer (voice) in Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front

Nobunaga Concerto

Yasuke (voice) in Nobunaga Concerto

Kamen Rider Zero-One: Super Job War

Narrator in Kamen Rider Zero-One: Super Job War

Saiyuki

Sha Gojyo (voice) in Saiyuki

Eden

Zero (voice) in Eden

Queen Emeraldas

Tochiro Oyama (voice) in Queen Emeraldas

Gosenzo-sama Banbanzai!

Bannai Tatara in Gosenzo-sama Banbanzai!

OZ

オーティス・ネイト in OZ

Mask of Zeguy

土方歳三 in Mask of Zeguy

Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2199

Aberdt Desler (voice) in Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2199

Japan Animator Expo

(voice) in Japan Animator Expo

MARS RED

Tokuichi Yamagami (voice) in MARS RED

Voice Spring!

Genmai Odawara in Voice Spring!

The Burning Wild Man

Ekkusu Suparutan / Duck Nicholson (voice) in The Burning Wild Man

Green Legend Ran

Chimin (voice) in Green Legend Ran

Lupin the Third

Inspector Kōichi Zenigata (voice) in Lupin the Third

Baki Hanma

Lips, Teeth, Tongue (voice) in Baki Hanma

Gintama

Yoshida, Shouyou (voice) in Gintama

Go! Anpanman

Cheese / Kamameshidon (voice) in Go! Anpanman

Dragon Ball Super

Beerus (voice) in Dragon Ball Super

Special Duty Combat Unit Shinesman

Shogo Yamadera (voice) in Special Duty Combat Unit Shinesman

Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors

Dousetsu Inuyama (voice) in Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors

Sonic Soldier Borgman 2: New Century 2058

in Sonic Soldier Borgman 2: New Century 2058

Assemble Insert

部下参 in Assemble Insert

GLOOMY The Naughty Grizzly

Gloomy (voice) in GLOOMY The Naughty Grizzly

Apocalypse Zero

Kakugo Hagakure (voice) in Apocalypse Zero

Megazone 23 Part III

Sion (voice) in Megazone 23 Part III

Megazone 23

Shinji Nakagawa (voice) in Megazone 23

Megazone 23

Sion (voice) in Megazone 23

Shin Ultra Fight

Narrator (voice) in Shin Ultra Fight

Yuyake Dandan

Kotobuki (voice) in Yuyake Dandan

Shamanic Princess

Kagetsu (voice) in Shamanic Princess

Arknights

Wei Yenwu (voice) in Arknights

Super Zugan

in Super Zugan

Pop Team Epic

(voice) in Pop Team Epic

M-1 Grand Prix

in M-1 Grand Prix

Motto! Majime ni fumaji me ka iketsu zorori

in Motto! Majime ni fumaji me ka iketsu zorori

Go! Go! Vehicles

Gaonii (voice) in Go! Go! Vehicles

Bubblegum Crisis

Fargo (voice) in Bubblegum Crisis

Ranma ½

Guide (voice) in Ranma ½

Ranma ½

Master (voice) in Ranma ½

Ranma ½

Ryoga Hibiki (voice) in Ranma ½

Mermaid's Forest

Yuta(voice) in Mermaid's Forest

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

Zohakuten (voice) in Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger

Densuke Hamasaki in Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger

Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2205: The New Voyage

Abert Desler in Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2205: The New Voyage

My Home Hero

Shino (voice) in My Home Hero

Shin Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Mashinzan Hen

クラマ in Shin Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Mashinzan Hen

Murder on the Orient Express

in Murder on the Orient Express

Bleach

Quilge Opie (voice) in Bleach

URAKARA

opening narration in URAKARA

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Isaac McDougal (voice) in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Super Dragon Ball Heroes

Beerus (voice) in Super Dragon Ball Heroes

Hunter x Hunter

Silva (voice) in Hunter x Hunter

PLUTO

North No.2 (voice) in PLUTO

Mistress

[Voice - Juri's father] in Mistress

宇宙戦艦ヤマト2205 新たなる旅立ち 前章 -TAKE OFF-

Aberdt Desler (voice) in 宇宙戦艦ヤマト2205 新たなる旅立ち 前章 -TAKE OFF-

宇宙戦艦ヤマト2205 新たなる旅立ち 後章 -STASHA-

Aberdt Desler (voice) in 宇宙戦艦ヤマト2205 新たなる旅立ち 後章 -STASHA-

SHORT PEACE

Samurai(voice) in SHORT PEACE

SHORT PEACE

Samurai in SHORT PEACE

Ishura

Shalk the Sound Slicer (voice) in Ishura

Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water

Ayerton (voice) in Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water

魔神英雄伝ワタル 終わりなき時の物語

渡部黑间(WATARIBE KURAMA) in 魔神英雄伝ワタル 終わりなき時の物語

Sylvanian Families

Kurumi Risu Otosan / Cedric Walnut (voice) in Sylvanian Families

彼岸島X

in 彼岸島X

Combustible Campus Guardress

Chiryuu (voice) in Combustible Campus Guardress

Doomed Megalopolis

Narutaki in Doomed Megalopolis

Bakuen Campus Guardress

Chiryuu (voice) in Bakuen Campus Guardress